Official

Friday, Jul. 13, 2007
By The Most Rev. John C. Wester
Bishop of Salt Lake City

Effective July 1, 2007, Mary Vaughan has been appointed the the Diocesan Disabilities Commission for the three-year term concluding June 30, 2010.

Effective July 1, 2007, Marylin Acosta, Honorio Moreno, Celis Trujillo, and Maria de Jesús Quiñones were re-appointing to the Diocesan Hispanic Commission for a two-year term, concluding June 30, 2009.

Effective July 1, 2007, Evangelina Ardiano, Nestor Lozano, Martin Utrilla, and Mario and Cora Calleros were appointed the the diocesan Hispanic Commission for a two-year term, concluding June 30, 2009.

Effective July 1, 2007, the following have been re-appointed to the Diocesan Religious Education Commission for a two-year term, concluding June 30, 2009: Matthew Borke, Pam Bojack, Josephine Dorsett, Sister Celine Dounies, CSC, Karen Fish, Sandy Foley, Maria de la Cruz Gray, Paulette Hill Sister, Catherine Kamphaus, CSC, William Trentman, and Rose Ellen Visarraga.

Effective July 1, 2007, Christine Petrone has been appointed the the Diocesan Religious Education Commission for a two-year term, concluding June 30, 2009.

Effective July 5, 2007, Rev. James R. Sanford, OSFS, has been assigned by his provincial superior to the staff of Judge Memorial Catholic High School. Fr. Sanford previously taught at Judge Memorial from 1986-1988.

Effective August 1, 2007, the following were appointed to the Juan Diego Catholic High School Board of Trustees for a three-year term, concluding May 31, 2010: Peggy Baczuk, Nirla Harris, Pat Keirman, Sarah Meehan, and Julie Roughton.

+The Most Rev. John C. Wester

Bishop of Salt Lake City.

For questions, comments or to report inaccuracies on the website, please CLICK HERE.
© Copyright 2020 The Diocese of Salt Lake City. All rights reserved.